HUBKEN GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
E-INNOVATION CENTRE PRIORSLEE TELFORD SHROPSHIRE ENGLAND TF2 9FT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£414.36k
Current assets
£655.79k
Fixed assets
£36.58k
Current creditors
£605.93k
Shareholders funds
£81.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05029965
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2020

Next statement due by 12 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ERUDITION PROJECTS LIMITED26 July 2005
HOWTOMOODLE LTD9 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020 SUB-DIVISION 02/04/20

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 02/04/2020

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 SUB DIVIDED 02/04/2020

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUBKEN GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company