HUCKLEFETCH LTD

Address

HUCKLEFETCH LTD
LIONS HEAD
SPAIN HOUSE 5 THE SPAIN
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3JZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04018018
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£106.00 on 3 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Creditors due within one year: £8,708 £8,708
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £348 -£348 -£348
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £244 -£244 -£244
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £244 -£244 -£244
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Benton
22 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
22 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Patricia Robertson
9 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMEFETCH LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

6 SPENSER MEWS
WEST DULWICH
LONDON
SE21 8SN
Changed 5 Dec 2003

VINCENT CHIA & CO
114-115 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1P 9HL
Changed 17 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years