HUCKLOW NET LIMITED

Address

HUCKLOW NET LIMITED
THE OLD METHODIST CHAPEL
GREAT HUCKLOW
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 8RG
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08500758
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£18,301.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,906 £5,809
Debtors: £63 £187
Creditors due within one year: £7,157 £11,143
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,188 -£5,147
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,020 £17,528
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Carter
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sam Clark
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Judith Furness
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Jukes
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Miles
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicolas Williams
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Williams
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRMCO (192) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

99 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 1LD
Changed 17 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hucklownet.co.uk
www.hucklownet.com
www.hucklownet.org.uk
www.hucklownet.org
www.hucklownet.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 25 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 21 Jan 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years