HUDBAR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

HUDBAR LTD
36 BASEPOINT BROADMARSH BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE
HARTS FARM WAY
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1HS
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06912084
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
23 Jan 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barnes
21 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STERLING ECO SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

15 BASEPOINT
HARTS FARM WAY
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2013

CASTLE GATE HOUSE 8 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3UY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2010

C/O STERLING ECO SOLUTIONS LTD
CASTLE GATE HOUSE 8 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3UY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2010

1 BROOK COTTAGES LOGMORE LANE
WESTCOTT
DORKING
RH4 3JN
Changed 6 Apr 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 23 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 30 Apr 2013 11
31 May 2011 20 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 10 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years