HUDDERSFIELD GIANTS LIMITED

Company number 01810029



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
THE JOHN SMITH'S STADIUM STADIUM WAY HUDDERSFIELD HD1 6PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEFFIELD EAGLES R.L.F.C. LIMITED23 December 1999
HUDDERSFIELD-SHEFFIELD GIANTS LIMITED8 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1527 February 2015Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/11/1410 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER TAYLORView PDF
06/02/146 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2014 FROM
THE JOHN SMITH`S STADIUM STADIUM WAY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6PG
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company