HUDSON HOMES (BERWICK) LTD



Legal registered address
3 BRAEFOOT TERRACE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH16 6AA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£740.22k
Current creditors
£722.81k
Shareholders funds
£14.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC245400
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEYSIDE HOMES LIMITED10 April 2003
DENNIS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED27 February 2006
HUDSON HOMES LIMITED20 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2019 FROM 39 GRASSMARKET EDINBURGH EH1 2HS

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

13/03/1913 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUDSON HOMES (BERWICK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company