HUDSON JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Sep 2014

Address

HUDSON JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
6 EARLS COURT
PRIORY PARK EAST HESSLE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU4 7DY
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741633
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£0.96 on 25 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
1 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Maloney
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

PREMIER CLASS (HULL) LTD
Changed 19 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 10 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 25 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years