HUDSON LUCAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 06875713



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
CARTER HOUSE PELAW LEAZES LANE DURHAM ENGLAND DH1 1TB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2018

Next statement due by 27 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYNYARD MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED27 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1611 May 2016Annual return made up to 13 April 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/05/1611 May 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN WATSON / 11/05/2016View PDF
15/02/1615 February 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/2016 FROM
MAYFORD HOUSE 43 OLD ELVET
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
DH1 3HN
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-11-30)
Cash in bank
£11.34k
Current assets
£21.11k
Fixed assets
£622
Current creditors
£14.81k
Shareholders funds
£4.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company