HUGE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
05560929
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2014

Next statement due by 10 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND NEW ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 8 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/1428 October 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/06/1420 June 2014 AMENDED ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

25/09/1325 September 2013 Annual return made up to 12 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS MARY LOUISE COLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company