HUGH L S MCCONNELL LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Inkerman Place Kilmarnock Ayrshire KA1 2RL
Company received £96,645 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC191842
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLP 9819 LIMITED17 December 1998
MCDONALD DAVIS LIMITED3 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/2122 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN BURTON

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUGH L S MCCONNELL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company