HUGHES ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 00406069



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
HUGHES ELECTRICAL, MOBBS WAY GORLESTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GORLESTON ROAD LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK NR32 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 March 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2018

Next statement due by 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

70100 - Activities of head offices

77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUGHES (LOWESTOFT) LIMITED6 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/154 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004060690060View PDF
04/04/154 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004060690059View PDF
04/04/154 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004060690058View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company