HUGHES NETWORK SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hughes House Rockingham Drive Linford Wood Milton Keynes MK14 6PD

Company number
05322680
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUGHES NETWORK SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED25 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Director's details changed for Dr Dean Alfred Manson on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher David Britton on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Director's details changed for Dr Dean Alfred Manson on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher David Britton on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Dr Dean Alfred Manson on 2022-01-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company