HUGO RYAN LIMITED

Company number 04244507



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
CROWN COTTAGE LITTLE MISSENDEN AMERSHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 0RD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2017

Next statement due by 16 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEROSTRATEGY LIMITED26 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/11/1510 November 2015Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/11/159 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/11/2015 FROM
7 ST JOHNS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2EY
View PDF
29/09/1529 September 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN MICHAELSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-05-31)
Cash in bank
£45.06k
Current assets
£45.06k
Current creditors
£46.07k
Shareholders funds
£-1.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company