HUHTAMAKI (UK) LIMITED

Address

HUHTAMAKI (UK) LIMITED
ROWNER ROAD
HOLBROOK
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE PO13 0PR ENGLAND
Classification:

Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00956315
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£63,769,696.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Hellstrom
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tarja Iitti
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eric Le Lay
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rosemary Mason
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sami-jukka Pauni
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Derek Timmiss
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUHTAMAKI VAN LEER LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2001
HUHTAMAKI VAN LEER LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2001
POLARCUP LTD
Changed 3 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 24 Nov 1979


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.huhtamaki.co.uk
www.huhtamaki.productions
www.huhtamaki.net
www.huhtamaki.org
www.huhtamaki.org.uk
www.huhtamaki.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years