HUHTAMAKI BCP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crompton House Nuttalls Way Blackburn England BB1 2JT

Company number
00248918
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACKBURN CORRUGATED PAPER CO.LIMITED13 June 2006
BCP FLUTED PACKAGING LIMITED11 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / 2 VIEW MEDIA / 19/08/2020

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 19/08/2020

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company