HULCOTE CROP STORE LIMITED

Address

HULCOTE CROP STORE LIMITED
C/O TOWCESTER RACECOURSE
LONDON ROAD
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6LB
Classification:

Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03289740
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£950,000.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Debtors: £1,642,483 £1,642,483
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,642,483 £1,642,483
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £184,858 £184,858
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,457,625 £1,457,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,457,625 £1,457,625
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Hesketh
7 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HULCOLTE CROP STORE LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 1998
MISLEX (140) LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR CLEVELAND HOUSE
33 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6RJ
Changed 30 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2008 FROM
2ND FLOOR CLEVELAND HOUSE
33 KING STREET
LONDON
SW17 6RJ
Changed 23 Dec 2008

EASTON NESTON
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 7HS
Changed 19 Aug 2005

21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HS
Changed 23 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 23 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 3 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years