HULTAFORS GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit N3 Meltham Mills Industrial Estate Holmfirth West Yorkshire HD9 4DS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£864.06k
Current assets
£3.92m
Current creditors
£3.05m
Shareholders funds
£872.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01952599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 October 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHAWEALD LIMITED18 November 1985
SNICKERS ORIGINAL LIMITED8 September 2010
SNICKERS WORKWEAR LIMITED11 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARGARET BARNES

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/09/1913 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company