HULTONS (LANDSCAPES) LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
RSM 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2015
Cash in bank
£127.21k
Current assets
£2.88m
Fixed assets
£192.95k
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00942210
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 November 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.J.HULTON LIMITED11 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company