HUMANA LTD

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

HUMANA LTD
COXFORD YARD COXFORD DOWN
MICHELDEVER
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO21 3BD
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731082
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Barnard
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VM PEOPLE LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O HUMANA LTD
COXFORD YARD COXFORD DOWN
MICHELDEVER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 3BD
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jul 2010

C/O GAVIN BARNARD
COXFORD YARD COXFORD DOWN
MICHELDEVER
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 3BD
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jul 2010

CAPITAL OFFICE KEMP HOUSE 152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 20 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2009 FROM
11 EGERTON DRIVE
BRAMLEY FIELDS
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 9FG
Changed 27 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.humana.services
www.humana.active
www.humana.support
www.humana.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 21 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years