HUMBER WORK BOATS LIMITED



Legal registered address
North Killinghome Haven Grimsby North East Lincolnshire DN40 3LX

Company number
01193357
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 4 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 4 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2021

Next statement due by 25 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUMBER WORK BOATS (BARTON) LIMITED9 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/07/1418 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011933570047

View Document

18/07/1418 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011933570048

View Document

18/07/1418 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011933570049

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUMBER WORK BOATS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company