HUME DECORATING SERVICES LTD.

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2010

Address

HUME DECORATING SERVICES LTD.
GLENORCHY
15 GLENORCHY ROAD
NORTH BERWICK
EH39 4PE
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC323084
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
17 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2010
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Hume
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mary Hume
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WESTDOVE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
5 LOGIE MILL,BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH EH7 4HH
Changed 16 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.humedecoratingservices.co.uk
www.humedecoratingservices.com
www.humedecoratingservices.construction
www.humedecoratingservices.active
www.humedecoratingservices.org
www.humedecoratingservic.es
www.humedecorating.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 17 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 6 Mar 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years