HUMMINGBIRD INTERIM LIMITED

Address

HUMMINGBIRD INTERIM LIMITED
97 GALLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
W12 0PH
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810552
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Feb 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £95 £7,611
Debtors: £1,464 £1,464
Creditors due within one year: £35,865 £21,140 £47,514
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £471,329 £305,649 £143,514
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £471,329 £305,651 £143,947
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £471,329 £305,651 £143,947
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Caie
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORTUNE & FLAVOUR LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 26 UGLI CAMPUS 56 WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7SB
Changed 28 Nov 2013

38 OAKLANDS GROVE
LONDON
W12 0JA
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Dec 2012

63 CHATSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
NW2 4BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hummingbirdinterim.co.uk
www.hummingbirdinterim.com
www.hummingbirdinterim.consulting
www.hummingbirdinterim.org
www.hummingbirdinterim.management
www.hummingbirdinterim.org.uk
www.hummingbirdinterim.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 15 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2013 12
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 9 Dec 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years