HUMMINGBIRD UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Nov 2013

Address

HUMMINGBIRD UK LIMITED
420 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
THAMES VALLEY PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
UK
RG6 1PU
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02675551
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1992
Dissolution Date:
26 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£28,170,907.00 on 8 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
3 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Davies
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gordon Davies
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Mcfeeters
22 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BEDELL CRISTIN CORPORATE TRUSTEES LIMITED AND ATRIUM TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DFEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2005
EQUIFAX PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2003
LUFF HOLDINGS (WOKINGHAM) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

HUMMINGBIRD COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2002
ANDYNE U.K. LIMITED
Changed 29 May 1998
SOFT TOOLRACK LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
RUBRA 1 MULBERRY BUSINESS PARK
FISHPONDS ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2GY
Changed 7 Sep 2009

WALNUT HOUSE,WALNUT COURT
ROSE STREET
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG40 1XU
Changed 15 Jul 2002

34 ROSE STREET
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1XU
Changed 22 Dec 1999

45 KYLE CRESCENT
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF4 1ST
Changed 21 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hummingbirduk.org.uk
www.hummingbirduk.computer
www.hummingbirduk.and
www.hummingbirduk.community
www.hummingbirduk.business
www.hummingbirduk.software
www.hummingbirduk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 3 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 12 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 24 Jun 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years