HUNT AND PALMER PLC



Legal registered address
29-30 Fitzroy Square London W1T 6LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£2.41m
Current assets
£4.57m
Fixed assets
£1.19m
Current creditors
£1.78m
Shareholders funds
£4.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02027063
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2022

Next statement due by 29 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENSPLASH LIMITED21 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company