Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)


DY12 1AB
(616 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)


General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
£250.00 on 11 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
20 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2012
Filed on:
11 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Sep 2014

HUNT AND WALTERS LIMITED (Company Number 03905201 ) Other Names of Company: Essential Business Services Registered office: Bridge House, Riverside North, Bewdley, Worcestershire DY12 1AB Principal trading address: 10 Woodland Road, Northfield, Birmingham, B31 2HS Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up,hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ on 5 November 2014 at 2.00 pm (members) and 2.15pm (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 20 September 2012. Office Holder details: Nick Rimes, (IP No. 009533) and Adam Jordan, (IP No. 009616) both of Rimes & Co, 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ Optional alternative contact name: Kate Conneely, Telephone 01527 558410. Nick Rimes and Adam Jordan, Joint Liquidators 03 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available

Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Hunt
13 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
13 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Hunt
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jayne Walters
13 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

Changed 21 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

B31 2HS
Changed 1 Oct 2012

NW11 7TJ
Changed 20 Jan 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 20 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 15 Jul 2010 6
31 Jan 2009 2 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 18 Feb 2009 13
31 Jan 2007 30 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code


This company viewed 1 time in the last few years