HUNT & COOMBS LLP



Legal registered address
35 THORPE ROAD PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE3 6AG

Company number
OC320243
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HC SOLICITORS LLP31 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

22/08/1922 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUNT & COOMBS LLP
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company