HUNT ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 NORTH STREET BRIDGWATER SOMERSET TA6 3PN

Company number
03333633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2012

Next statement due by 11 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BREAKCASINO LIMITED22 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1215 March 2012 Annual return made up to 14 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1131 October 2011 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2011

View Document

16/03/1116 March 2011 Annual return made up to 14 March 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1031 October 2010 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2010

View Document

14/09/1014 September 2010 CURRSHO FROM 30/04/2011 TO 31/10/2010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUNT ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company