HUNTER ACCESS PRODUCTS LTD

Address

HUNTER ACCESS PRODUCTS LTD
10 DECIMUS PARK
KINGSTANDING WAY
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN2 3GP
(241 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06710367
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £196 £5,260 £6,564
Debtors: £84,078 £99,875 £80,273
Creditors due within one year: £493,965 £479,982 £591,487
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£180,107 -£133,180 -£390,989
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,607 £6,005
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£132,363 £16,573 -£4,505
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£132,363 £16,573 -£4,505
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

2 Mar 2018

HUNTER ACCESS PRODUCTS LTD (Company Number 06710367) Trading Name: Ladder Safety Devices Registered office: 10 Decimus Park, Kingstanding Way, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN2 3GP Principal trading address: Stream Farm, Chiddingly, Lewes, East Sussex, BN8 6HG At a General Meeting of the above named Company, duly convened, and held at Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE on 20 February 2018 at 3.30 pm the following resolutions were duly passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Martin Weller (IP No. 9419) and Glyn Mummery (IP No. 8996) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such winding up." Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: Cp.Brentwood@frpadvisory.com Daniel Christian Hunter-Evans, Chairman 27 February 2018 Ag RF111853

2 Mar 2018

Name of Company: HUNTER ACCESS PRODUCTS LTD Company Number: 06710367 Trading Name: Ladder Safety Devices Nature of Business: Manufacture of ladder safety devices Registered office: 10 Decimus Park, Kingstanding Way, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN2 3GP Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 20 February 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Martin Weller (IP No. 9419) and Glyn Mummery (IP No. 8996) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Jupiter House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag RF111853

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Hunter-evans
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
CHARGE BY WAY OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

SAGE GREEN HEAT LTD
Changed 9 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

STREAM FARM CHIDDINGLY
BN8 6HG
Changed 27 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 20 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years