HUNTER MATRIX LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2014

Address

HUNTER MATRIX LIMITED
34 BOWOOD ROAD
SWINDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SN1 4LP
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03575318
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
30 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2013
Filed on:
22 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Creditors due within one year: £122,174 £122,174 £122,174
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£122,174 -£122,174 -£122,174
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£122,174 -£122,174 -£122,174
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£122,174 -£122,174 -£122,174
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cox
2 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Graham
21 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2005
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

RAMOLA RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE ALMA PLACE, HIGH STREET
MARLBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE
SN8 1AF
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2013

2 CORONATION COTTAGES
ST MARY BOURNE
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 6ED
Changed 15 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2009 FROM
THE OLD SCHOOL
UPPER CLATFORD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7QW
Changed 20 Sep 2009

123 FORE STREET
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1AX
Changed 21 Sep 2004

274 THE RIDGEWAY
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN2 8AP
Changed 4 Dec 2001

GENEPY
BRAUGHING
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG11 2QX
Changed 5 Apr 2000

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 26 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 30 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 15 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 23 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years