HUNTER PROJECTS LTD



Last updated 16 January 2021
Legal registered address
OLD BAKERY HADLOW ROAD WILLASTON NESTON CHESHIRE CH64 2UG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£132.26k
Current assets
£840.87k
Current creditors
£851.05k
Shareholders funds
£357.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02705958
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUNTER COMMUNICATION SERVICES LTD25 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company