HUNTERS CONTRACTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A, Oyo Business Units Hindmans Way Dagenham Essex RM9 6LP

Company number
02530207
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURETERM LIMITED18 September 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT DAVID CANNON

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HUNTERS CONTRACTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 CESSATION OF MARTIN PLAYELL AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUNTERS CONTRACTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company