HUNTERS RACE SOLAR LIMITED

Address

HUNTERS RACE SOLAR LIMITED
FORESIGHT GROUP LLP
THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SE1 9SG
(752 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08207172
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £42
Debtors: £47,595
Creditors due within one year: £204,333
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£156,696
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £161,499
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Shepherd
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Thompson
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

BRILLIANT HARVEST 003 LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES NEWNHAM
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME9 0JX
Changed 16 Oct 2014

DAUNTSEY HOUSE 4B FREDERICK'S PLACE
OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8AB
Changed 28 Feb 2014

13A BROAD STREET
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 2DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.huntersracesolar.co.uk
www.huntersracesolar.com
www.huntersracesolar.construction
www.huntersracesolar.org.uk
www.huntersracesolar.and
www.huntersrace.solar
www.huntersracesolar.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years