HUNTSMAN ADVANCED MATERIALS (UK) LIMITED

Address

HUNTSMAN ADVANCED MATERIALS (UK) LIMITED
HANZARD DRIVE
WYNYARD PARK
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS22 5FD
Phone: 01740 661 500
Fax: 01740 608 241
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of glues

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03846469
VAT Number:
GB919 9189 12
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,374,998.14 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jon Esplin
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Heskett
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Holland
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Phillipson
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Phillipson
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Taylor
23 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Verraes
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Scott Wright
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VANTICO LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2004
CIBA SPECIALTY CHEMICALS PERFORMANCE POLYMERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

HAVERTON HILL ROAD
BILLINGHAM
TEESIDE
TS23 1PS
Changed 25 Jan 2013

ICKLETON ROAD
DUXFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 4QA
Changed 11 Oct 2005

VANTICO LTD
DUXFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 4QA
Changed 7 Apr 2004

CIBA SPECIALTY CHEMICALS PLC
CHARTER WAY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 2NX
Changed 14 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years