HUNTSMAN SURFACE SCIENCES UK LIMITED

Address

HUNTSMAN SURFACE SCIENCES UK LIMITED
HANZARD DRIVE
WYNYARD PARK
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS22 5FD
Phone: 01740 661 500
Fax: 01740 608 241
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04056146
VAT Number:
GB919 9189 12
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£95,465,139.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Carter
29 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Karen Hall
27 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
27 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Gary Hodgson
27 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Richard Phillipson
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Smyth
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STAINTON CAPITAL (DEERHOUND) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

HUNTSMAN SURFACE SCIENCES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2001
HUNTSMAN SURFACTANTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2729) LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

HAVERTON HILL ROAD
BILLINGHAM
TS23 1PS
Changed 5 Jul 2013

LINCOLN HOUSE
137 - 143 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W14 OQL
Changed 24 Nov 2003

HAVERTON HILL ROAD
BILLINGHAM
TS23 1PS
Changed 3 Jan 2002

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5BR
Changed 20 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years