HUNTSWORTH HEALTH LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2019
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR, HOLBORN GATE, 26 SOUTHAMPTON BUILDINGS, LONDON, ENGLAND WC2A 1AN

Company number
03193979
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2020

Next statement due by 16 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PBC MARKETING LIMITED13 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/193 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company