HUNTSWORTH HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED

Address

HUNTSWORTH HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED
3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2M 5SY
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 707 1048
Phone: 020 7638 9571
Phone: 020 7224 8778
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05143203
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 2 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Chadington
23 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Neil Matheson
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Morrow
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sally-ann Withey
3 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF (27 JULY 2007) - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 27TH JULY 2007 AND - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Nov 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 11 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO.3050) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 6 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years