HURLINGHAM ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hurlingham Business Park Fulbeck Heath Grantham Lincolnshire NG32 3HL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£2.40m
Current assets
£3.00m
Fixed assets
£5.70m
Current creditors
£138.98k
Shareholders funds
£8.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02247773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2020

Next statement due by 6 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINEACTIVE LIMITED9 August 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

23/07/1923 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HURLINGHAM ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company