HURST TRANSPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Dec 2013

Address

HURST TRANSPORT LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01224884
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1975
Dissolution Date:
23 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
7 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2009
Filed on:
6 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hotchkin
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
11 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graham Hunt
29 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC C/O BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2004
THOMAS HEINRICH TIEDEMANN
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

R.K. HURST LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

OSBORNE ROAD
KILN LANE
STALLINGBOROUGH
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN41 8DG
Changed 29 Mar 2011

SCANDINAVIAN WAY
STALLINGBOROUGH
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN41 8DU
Changed 25 Aug 2004

OSBOURNE ROAD
KILN LANE TRADING ESTATE
STALLINGBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE DN37 8DG
Changed 23 Jul 1999

NORTH KELSEY ROAD
CAISTOR
LINCS
LN7 6SF
Changed 4 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hursttransport.co.uk
www.hursttransport.com
www.hursttransport.and
www.hursttransport.land
www.hursttransport.org
www.hursttransport.net
www.hursttran.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 7 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 3 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 20 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 13 Sep 2006 6
31 Mar 2005 2 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years