HUSBAND AND CARPENTER ARCHITECTS LTD.



Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
01617573
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUSBAND & PARTNERS LIMITED20 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/151 May 2015 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:RE BLOCK TRANSFER REPLACEMENT OF LIQ

View Document

17/07/1417 July 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/06/2014

View Document

03/06/143 June 2014 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HUSBAND AND CARPENTER ARCHITECTS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company