HUSHH SPAS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

HUSHH SPAS LTD
4 LEATHERMARKET STREET
LONDON
SE1 3HN
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07595047
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2011
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
21 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Gunton
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Sara Pearson
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REDSIDE TRADING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 14 HANOVER STREET
HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1YH
ENGLAND
Changed 16 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 21 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years