HUSKY REFRIGERATORS (UK) LIMITED

Address

HUSKY REFRIGERATORS (UK) LIMITED
37 STATION ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AP
(795 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753148
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair David
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Serge Kremer
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GEOFFREY THOMASSON
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

HUSKY REFRIGERATORS (EXPORT) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

THE 4 DEGREE CENTRE
BILTON WAY
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4JA
Changed 13 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.huskyrefrigerators.motorcycles
www.huskyrefrigerators.org
www.huskyrefrigerators.org.uk
www.huskyrefrigerators.equipment
www.huskyrefrigerators.net
www.huskyrefrigerators.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 20 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years