HUSSAIN TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 02120095



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
157 CANNON STREET ROAD LONDON E1 2LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SONALI ENTERPRISES LIMITED5 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
10/04/1810 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£125.57k
Current assets
£149.56k
Current creditors
£102.83k
Shareholders funds
£205.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company