HUTCHINSON ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
9th Floor 3 Hardman Street Manchester Greater Manchester M3 3HF

Company number
01266778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUNCORN EXHAUST CENTRE LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Notification of Modernuser Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-17

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Cessation of Dean Clark Drinkwater as a person with significant control on 2022-01-17

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARK MADIGAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company