HUTCHISON LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00696222



Last updated 4 January 2016
Registered office address
TOMLINE HOUSE THE DOCK FELIXSTOWE SUFFOLK IP11 3SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FELIXSTOWE TANK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED23 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/01/1522 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
05/03/145 March 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED SING CHI IPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company