HUTCHISON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Address

HUTCHISON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
17 MARLEE ROAD
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
TAYSIDE
DD5 3EZ
Phone: 01934 741 115
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC296267
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£101.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £114,115 £126,388 £70,399
Debtors: £34,531 £23,995 £38,289
Creditors due within one year: £31,294 £37,513 £33,234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £123,443 £117,983 £80,567
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,826 £130,456 £94,808
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hutchison
30 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Hutchison
30 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUTCHISON SCIENTIFIC SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT G
MID CRAIGIE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
DD4 7RH
Changed 5 Sep 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £8,265.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 3 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 17 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 12 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 9 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years