HUTTON BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

HUTTON BUILDERS LIMITED
BIRCH BUSINESS CENTRE
MALDON ROAD, BIRCH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 0LT
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03848440
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bendelack
28 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hughes
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE BY THE COMPANY,HUTTON HOLDINGS LIMITED AND HUTTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

HUTTON TRADING LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2013
POWERMEX LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 1 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.huttonbuilders.build
www.hutton.builders
www.huttonbuilders.org.uk
www.huttonbuilders.construction
www.huttonbuilders.net
www.huttoners.build
www.huttonbuilders.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 29 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years