HUTTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Birch Business Centre Maldon Road Birch Colchester Essex CO2 0LT

Company number
02016581
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENCHMORE LIMITED5 September 1986
HUTTON (BUILDERS) LIMITED22 April 1987
BIRCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED26 June 1987
HUTTON (BUILDERS) LIMITED23 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020165810010

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MATHEW JULIAN SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company