HVB LONDON INVESTMENTS (AVON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
02186352
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2023

Next statement due by 19 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 4249 LIMITED23 December 1987
C A ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED27 June 1990
CREDITANSTALT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 February 2002
HVB LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED14 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/249 May 2024 NewReturn of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

15/05/2315 May 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

15/05/2315 May 2023 Registered office address changed from Moor House 120 London Wall London EC2Y 5ET to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2023-05-15

View Document

15/05/2315 May 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

15/05/2315 May 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company