HVB LONDON TRADING LIMITED

Address

HVB LONDON TRADING LIMITED
MOOR HOUSE
120 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5ET
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01388465
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 1000 on 30 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Aug 2016

HVB LONDON TRADING LIMITED (Company Number 01388465)

16 Jul 2015

HVB LONDON TRADING LIMITED (Company Number 01388465) Registered office: (Both of) One More London Place, London, SE1 2AF Principal trading address: (Both of) Moor House, 120 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5ET The following written resolutions were passed on 07 July 2015, by the shareholders of the Companies, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Companies be wound up voluntarily and that Samantha Jane Keen, (IP No. 9250) and Kerry Lynne Trigg, (IP No. 9269) both of Ernst & Young LLP,1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF be and they are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purposes of the winding up.” For further details contact: The Liquidators, Tel: 020 7951 8151 Alternative contact: Tara Felton For and on behalf of, the Companies 07 July 2015 THE COMPANIES ACT 1985 COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES

16 Jul 2015

HVB LONDON TRADING LIMITED (Company Number 01388465) Registered office: (Both of) One More London Place, London, SE1 2AF Principal trading address: (Both of) Moor House, 120 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5ET As Joint Liquidators of the Company, we hereby give notice that we intend to make a final distribution to its creditors. The last date for proving is 10 August 2015 and creditors of the Company should, by that date, send in their full names and addresses and particulars of their debts or claims to me, Samantha Jane Keen of Ernst & Young LLP, 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF. In accordance with Rule 4.182A(5) of the Insolvency Rules 1986, we may thereafter make the proposed distribution without regard to the claim of any person in respect of a debt not yet proved. Date of Appointment: 07 July 2015 Office Holder details: Samantha Jane Keen, (IP No. 9250) and Kerry Lynne Trigg, (IP No. 9269) both of Ernst & Young LLP,1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF. For further details contact: The Liquidators, Tel: 020 7951 8151 Alternative contact: Tara Felton. Samantha Jane Keen, Joint Liquidator 10 July 2015

16 Jul 2015

Company Number: 01388465 Name of Company: HVB LONDON TRADING LIMITED Nature of Business: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: (Both of) One More London Place, London, SE1 2AF Principal trading address: (Both of) Moor House, 120 London Wall, London, EC2Y 5ET Samantha Jane Keen, (IP No. 9250) and Kerry Lynne Trigg, (IP No. 9269) both of Ernst & Young LLP,1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF. For further details contact: The Liquidators, Tel: 020 7951 8151 Alternative contact: Tara Felton Date of Appointment: 07 July 2015 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Clacey
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brian Lawrence
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Clive Platt
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Shelmerdine
19 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
19 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BACA (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2004
CREDITANSTALT (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

41 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6PP
Changed 15 Sep 2006

125 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DD
Changed 17 Aug 2001

29 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AH
Changed 29 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hvblondontrading.co.uk
www.hvblondontrading.com
www.hvblondontrad.ing
www.hvblondontrading.and
www.hvblondontrading.net
www.hvblondontrading.business
www.hvblondontrading.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years