HVF LIMITED

Company number 02238952



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
CHARTERHALL HOUSE CHARTERHALL DRIVE CHESTER CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOWINDSCREENS (UK) LIMITED23 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CAROL ANN PARKES / 26/03/2019View PDF
26/10/1826 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY PORTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company